Factory Customized 12 Color Fiber Cores LC Single Mode 0.9mm Fiber Optic Bundle Pigtail LC Fiber Pigtails

Factory Customized 12 Color Fiber Cores LC Single Mode 0.9mm Fiber Optic Bundle Pigtail LC Fiber Pigtails

LC/APC Pigtail 12 Fiber SM Multi Color Fiber Pigtails

  • Connector Type: LC/APC or LC/UPC
  • Jacket OD:0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm
  • Fiber Mode:9/125μm
  • Jacket Color: 12 colors
  • Polish Type: APC to APC
  • Wavelength:1310/1550nm
  • Fiber Count:12
  • Jacket Material: PVC/LSZH

     

    Connector Type
    LC/APC
    Jacket OD
    0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm
    Fiber Mode
    9/125μm
    Jacket Color
    12 colors
    Polish Type
    APC to APC
    Wavelength
    1310/1550nm
    Fiber Count
    12
    Jacket Material
    PVC/LSZH
    Insertion loss
    ≤0.3dB
    Interchangeability
    ≤0.2dB
    Return loss
    ≥55dB
    Vibration
    ≤0.2dB
    Operating temperature
    -40~75°C
    Storage temperature
    -45~85°C
    Length
    2/5/10/15/20m/100m customized length
    delivery date
    3-7days according the quantity

     

    Fiber pigtail

    Structure:

    tight-buffered fiber+ jacket
    Tight-buffered fiber: SM:G652D,G657A1,G657A2 or MM:62.5/125,50/125(OM3,OM4) available 0.9mm PVC tight-buffered fiber
    Color:SM/ White or yellow MM/Blue or orange
    Soft, flexible, easy to lay and splice, and with big capacity data transmission;
     
    Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;